Third Phase

Overview

Pool I

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 122 1.1148
2
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 127 113 1.1239
3
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 112 130 0.8615
4
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 131 141 0.9291

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 20/09/2019
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:34
30 20/09/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
1 - 2
21 - 11
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 47
00:46
33 20/09/2019
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
20 - 22
23 - 25
       
43 - 47
00:41
34 20/09/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
21 - 16
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 52
00:48
37 21/09/2019
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
38 21/09/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:33

Pool J

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 105 1.1429
2
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 139 139 1.0000
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 140 137 1.0219
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 130 148 0.8784

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
31 20/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38
32 20/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
15 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 52
00:46
35 20/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 12
53 - 46
00:47
36 20/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38
39 21/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
45 - 55
00:58
40 21/09/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32