First Phase

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gerson/Heidrich
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 74 1.0270
3
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 76 0.9737
4
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/09/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Gerson/HeidrichSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
2 18/09/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
9 18/09/2019
Gerson/HeidrichSUIvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:32
10 18/09/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 83 1.1566
2
Berntsen/Mol H.
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 76 1.0921
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 85 0.9529
4
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 94 0.8298

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/09/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:37
4 18/09/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
47 - 52
00:46
11 18/09/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:40
12 18/09/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 72 1.0556
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 76 1.0263
4
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 51 84 0.6071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/09/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:26
6 18/09/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:33
13 18/09/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:31
14 18/09/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 74 1.3514
2
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 84 1.0833
3
Kantor/Losiak
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 91 0.8571
4
Ahmed/Cherif
QAT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 100 0.8000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/09/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:46
8 18/09/2019
Ahmed/CherifQATvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
16 - 18
50 - 58
00:51
15 18/09/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:26
16 18/09/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Ahmed/CherifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33