Second Phase

Overview

Pool E

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gerson/Heidrich
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 30 2.8333
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 42 75 0.5600
3
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 85 0.7412

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 19/09/2019
Gerson/HeidrichSUIvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:35
21 19/09/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
25 19/09/2019
Gerson/HeidrichSUIvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Pool F

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 90 1.1333
2
Kantor/Losiak
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 92 1.0435
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
18 19/09/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
22 19/09/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
20 - 22
54 - 60
00:51
26 19/09/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Pool G

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Andre/George
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 101 1.0297
2
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 91 1.0989
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 91 103 0.8835

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
19 19/09/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
14 - 16
49 - 52
00:43
23 19/09/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 52
00:49
27 19/09/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 6
51 - 39
00:39

Pool H

Rank Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.2174
2
Berntsen/Mol H.
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 75 1.0400
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
20 19/09/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
24 19/09/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:34
28 19/09/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33