Second Phase

Overview

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Slukova/Hermannova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 95 0.9158
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 97 0.8144

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 19/09/2019
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:37
21 19/09/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 55
00:51
25 19/09/2019
Slukova/HermannovaCZEvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:31

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 94 1.0638
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 111 110 1.0091
3
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 94 101 0.9307

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
18 19/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
24 - 22
17 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 54
00:52
22 19/09/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
22 - 24
11 - 15
54 - 57
00:56
26 19/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:38

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 64 1.3438
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 80 1.0250
3
Angela/Carol Horta
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
19 19/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:43
23 19/09/2019
Angela/Carol HortaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
27 19/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Angela/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:27

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 110 104 1.0577
2
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 109 102 1.0686
3
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 84 0.8452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
20 19/09/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
24 19/09/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
28 - 26
68 - 67
01:02
28 19/09/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35